ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARGATE - IMO 9493212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:STARGATEAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9493212Hits:1,919
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Cannot Find IMO Number
Seen at Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Stargate
IMO:9493212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015713
Callsign:D5CJ7
Former name(s):
- Assodiver Vii (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,025 tons
Summer DWT:28,221 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’7.03” N, 121°2’40.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 27° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Samalaju Malaysia
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 20:30:34 UTCLake Charles$
2018 September 1st, 16:00:47 UTCSingapore
2018 June 7th, 03:00:38 UTCPort Said
2018 June 7th, 03:00:38 UTCPort Ql
2018 June 7th, 03:00:38 UTCPort Said
2018 June 7th, 03:00:37 UTCPort Said
2018 June 7th, 03:00:37 UTCPort Pe
2018 June 7th, 03:00:36 UTCPort Ql
2018 June 7th, 03:00:36 UTCPort Said
2018 June 7th, 03:00:36 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Stargate
© Henning Brauwers
STARGATE
© Marcus-S
Stargate
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 26, 2011 19:31 (7 years ago)
You are wellcome Henk
first photo of this vessel on the site and also in internet
best regards
ilhan
Henk Jungerius on Sep 26, 2011 18:36 (7 years ago)
Hallo ilhan
Thanks
I have updated the information
Regards
Henk
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 26, 2011 18:14 (7 years ago)
Hi Henk
Imo 9493212
information
http://www.zodiac-maritime.com/public/jsp/public/vessel_desc.jsp
her name as Star Gate in equasis.org
but Stargate on bow and owner's website
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!