ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEM - IMO 7607819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sushkov Oleg [View profile]Title:GEMAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:July 08, 2009IMO:7607819Hits:621
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Novorossiysk,Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Gem
IMO:7607819
Former name(s):
- Sadan Kaptanoglu (Until 2004 Sep)
- Kenan K (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,269 tons
Summer DWT:26,843 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gem
© Adrian Ford
Gem
© Adrian Ford
SADAN KAPTANOGLU
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!