ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEMIRA - IMO 9134646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SEMIRAAdded:Jan 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134646Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Impala
IMO:9134646
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059293
Callsign:2AFZ5
Former name(s):
- Semira (Until 2003 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amado (Until 2003 Jan)
- Semira (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cgm Sevilla (Until 2002 Mar)
- Semira (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM IMPALA
© Bodolinsky
CMA CGM IMPALA
© Bodolinsky
CMA CGM IMPALA
© Capt.Gadafi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!