ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADER BULK - IMO 7233060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:TRADER BULKAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:7233060Hits:1,163
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Rotterdam, Parkkade
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader Bulk
IMO:7233060
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231759000
Callsign:OZ2094
Former name(s):
- Tri Frakt (Until 2010 May)
- Frakt (Until 1994 Aug)
- Kiri (Until 1994 Jun)
- Makiri (Until 1992 Apr)
- Makiri Smits (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,677 tons
Summer DWT:4,415 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’13.14” N, 15°25’13.79” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 5th, 23:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 25th, 08:00:28 UTCBejaia
2017 December 21st, 12:00:01 UTCIt Mdc
2017 November 25th, 18:00:13 UTCSfax
2017 November 16th, 05:00:45 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 November 5th, 16:00:05 UTCSkikda
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:52 UTCCeuta
2017 October 30th, 05:00:52 UTCSeville
2017 October 20th, 18:00:59 UTCAgadir
2017 October 20th, 10:00:38 UTCLaayoune
More Of This Ship
VEGA BULK
© Patalavaca
TRADER BULK
© 3SX
TRADER BULK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!