ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER EAGLE - IMO 9241310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:EVER EAGLEAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9241310Hits:405
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
23-September-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Eagle
IMO:9241310
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235335000
Callsign:ZNZH6
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Eagle (Until 2008 Dec 21)
- Ever Eagle (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,067 tons
Summer DWT:75,898 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°10’46.02” N, 117°22’49.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 236° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn>cnshk
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 10:30:08 UTCUslax>usoak
2018 August 26th, 21:30:56 UTCUslax
2018 August 26th, 21:30:35 UTCCnytn > Uslax
2018 August 10th, 04:00:55 UTCCnxmn > Hkhit
2018 August 8th, 03:00:55 UTCTwtpe>cnxmn
2018 August 6th, 11:00:53 UTCUsoak > Twtpe
2018 July 18th, 21:00:49 UTCUslax>usoak
2018 July 15th, 12:00:50 UTCCnytn>uslax
2018 June 29th, 06:00:56 UTCCnxsm > Cnshk
2018 June 27th, 11:00:57 UTCTwtpe > Cnxsm
More Of This Ship
EVER EAGLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
EVER EAGLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
EVER EAGLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!