ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Master - IMO 8416176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:Sea MasterAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:November 19, 2009IMO:8416176Hits:1,313
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Awaiting possibility to sail upriver at outer anchorage due to storm weather. Chang Jiang river
Vessel Identification
Name:Abris
IMO:8416176
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355159000
Callsign:3FHW7
Former name(s):
- Sea Master 1 (Until 2012 May)
- Sea Master (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sun Master (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,159 tons
Summer DWT:23,743 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Master
© mitko69
Sea Master
© mitko69
Sea Master
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on May 20, 2012 21:31 (6 years ago)
Fm 18.07.2011 managed by MARINEBULK LTD (Nakhodka, Russia).01.05.2012 was renamed to "ABRIS"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!