ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEMAR & SARAH DEE - IMO 9418822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:ALDEMAR & SARAH DEEAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:February 06, 2010IMO:9418822Hits:1,421
Location:Izmit, Turkey
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
under construction at TVK Shipyard (Cimtas Module & Shipyard)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet A
IMO:9418822
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256463000
Callsign:9HA2866
Former name(s):
- Aldemar (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,745 tons
Summer DWT:20,528 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’27.29” N, 25°55’10.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 129° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Cnzjg
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 05:00:18 UTCCnzjg
2018 April 15th, 06:00:17 UTCCnntg
2018 January 22nd, 11:30:37 UTCTuzla
2018 January 14th, 06:30:42 UTCIt Ran>it Trs
2017 December 29th, 21:30:28 UTCEg Dam>it Vce
2017 October 29th, 07:45:41 UTCIn Vtz>sg Sin
2017 September 7th, 00:00:07 UTCIn Nml ->sg Sin
2017 July 14th, 10:00:23 UTCUa Yuz>tr Iss
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:38 UTCBe Anr>nl Rtm
2017 June 3rd, 10:00:13 UTCEg Psd>be Anr
More Of This Ship
Mehmet A
© Pilot Frans
Mehmet A
© Pilot Frans
MEHMET A
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Sep 30, 2011 20:43 (6 years ago)
ALDEMAR delivered as MEHMET A
IMO 9418822
Listed as built 8/2011 Turker Gemi Yapim Sanayi ve Ticaret AS, Basiskele (Yd 15)

SARAH DEE, later renamed HEATHER
IMO 9514456
Listed as built 3/2010 Turker Gemi Yapim Sanayi ve Ticaret AS, Basiskele (Yd 16)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!