ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC CHALLENGER - IMO 8908507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:CELTIC CHALLENGERAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:May 05, 2008IMO:8908507Hits:1,447
Location:Casablanca, Morocco
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging still products in Casablanca
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Challenger
IMO:8908507
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060524
Callsign:2AKO5
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Coast (Until 2008 Feb 18)
- Apus (Until 2003 May 19)
- Anke Ehler (Until 1998 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’34.19” N, 1°33’54.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 75° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Essvq
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 08:30:06 UTCTrere
2018 August 1st, 08:30:17 UTCEsalc
2018 July 15th, 03:00:54 UTCTrisk
2018 July 13th, 23:30:55 UTCOrder
2018 July 4th, 08:50:54 UTCDzski
2018 April 27th, 12:00:32 UTCGrele
2018 March 21st, 20:00:23 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 28th, 23:30:21 UTCBugaz
2018 February 13th, 06:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 January 31st, 22:00:12 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
METIN IMAMOGLU
© Emmanuel.L
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© jdap
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!