ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSATORE - IMO 7374486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:PASSATOREAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7374486Hits:708
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT CARRIER - BUILT 1974 - DWT 5.915 - LOA 96.93 PTS - BEAM 16.5 MTS. - DRAFT 6.71 MTS. OWNERS : MEDITERRANEA DI NAVIGAZIONE RAVENNA.
SOLD OR SCRAPPED
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose
IMO:7374486
Former name(s):
- Alkarnak 1 (Until 2008 Oct)
- Passatore (Until 1993 Apr)
- Fujikaze (Until 1980)
- Mikitoyo Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,991 tons
Summer DWT:5,865 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL KARNAK 1
© Yvon Perchoc
ALKARNAK 1
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 15, 2005 15:01 (13 years ago)
Ciao Lillo vessel sold.In 2004 named AL KARNAK I
IMO:7374486.
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!