ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBALTICA - IMO 9279410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:FLINTERBALTICAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9279410Hits:387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FLINTERBALTICA en Sanlucar de Barrameda navegando por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 25 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gerda
IMO:9279410
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257206000
Callsign:LATH7
Former name(s):
- Flinterbaltica (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’35.45” N, 1°26’51.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil,nl
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 July 18th, 18:00:38 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 July 16th, 22:00:46 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 July 15th, 00:01:25 UTCSluiskil.nl
2018 March 16th, 03:00:10 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 March 13th, 10:30:53 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 March 7th, 20:00:24 UTCTilbury,u K
2018 March 6th, 10:00:54 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 March 1st, 11:00:41 UTCFredericia,denmark
2018 February 21st, 19:30:54 UTCMontoir,france
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© vazee
GERDA
© Hannes van Rijn
GERDA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!