ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLIE STAR - IMO 8221911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:JOLIE STARAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:August 28, 2011IMO:8221911Hits:1,601
Location:Ravenna, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging her cargo in Ravenna
Vessel Identification
Name:Loai Iv
IMO:8221911
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677027400
Callsign:5IM374
Former name(s):
- Jolie Star (Until 2012 Jun)
- Abdullah Muhieddin (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ji Xiang Xing (Until 2007 Jan)
- Atlantic Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Dury (Until 2003)
- Isla Panay (Until 2002 Jun)
- Balsa 22 (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,113 tons
Summer DWT:6,654 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°51’39.21” N, 32°32’37.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 260°
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:24th Jun 2020
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 16th, 06:30:01 UTCTw Khh
2016 January 4th, 14:00:45 UTCKr Pus
2015 November 10th, 07:00:40 UTCCn Txg
2015 November 6th, 08:00:36 UTCCn Qln
2015 October 13th, 14:00:34 UTCJp Ona
2015 October 6th, 13:00:51 UTCCn Cxz
2015 September 6th, 01:00:38 UTCCn Txg
2015 July 28th, 11:00:35 UTCCn Nkg
2015 June 11th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Txg
2015 February 18th, 08:00:10 UTCBn Lum
More Of This Ship
EKRAM
© vovashap
LOAI IV
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ABDULLAH MUHIEDDIN
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!