ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIANA SCHULTE - IMO 9537628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:DIANA SCHULTEAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 13, 2011IMO:9537628Hits:1,595
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier
DWT: 79,700
GT: 43,506
LOA: 228.99
Build: 2010. New Century Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Liberia
13-09-11. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Betis
IMO:9537628
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092025
Callsign:A8VN8
Former name(s):
- Diana Schulte (Until 2012 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,506 tons
Summer DWT:79,700 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°25’10.93” S, 46°17’6.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 141° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
28 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 12:00:27 UTCSantos
2018 March 21st, 23:00:02 UTCGangavaram
2017 December 17th, 13:30:54 UTCSingapore/pebgb
2017 October 7th, 08:00:04 UTCCanada.quebec
2017 September 13th, 08:25:24 UTCPt Lis
2017 September 5th, 15:35:09 UTCPt Lis
2017 September 5th, 15:35:03 UTCOpen Sea
2017 August 14th, 16:50:59 UTCBr Ssz
2017 June 19th, 10:00:55 UTCEgpsd
2017 May 27th, 15:30:51 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
BETIS
© Pedro Amaral
BETIS
© Pedro Amaral
BETIS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!