ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. POLARIS - IMO 9074509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:C. POLARISAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 13, 2011IMO:9074509Hits:1,468
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk Carrier
DWT: 150,903
GT: 77,211
LOA: 274.07
Build: 1995. Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Eng Co Ltd
Flag: South Korea
13-09-11. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:C.polaris
IMO:9074509
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440840000
Callsign:DSPD4
Former name(s):
- Kate (Until 2007 Apr)
- World Nord (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,211 tons
Summer DWT:150,903 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD NORD
© har
C. POLARIS
© Tonci Antulov
C. POLARIS
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!