ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABRINA PRIMA - IMO 6928242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SABRINA PRIMAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6928242Hits:746
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT CARRIER - NO FURTHER DETAILS.
ANYONE CAN HELP ME ??
OWNERS : MEDITERRANEA DI NAVIGAZIONE RAVENNA.
SOLD OR SCRAPPED
Vessel Identification
Name:Ella L
IMO:6928242
Former name(s):
- Serifos (Until 1993 Feb)
- Sabrina Prima (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,830 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 15, 2005 14:54 (13 years ago)
Ciao Lillo possible is IMO:6928242 built Giuliano Trieste as VINCENZO LUPOTTO g.t. 1830
ciao ,not sure.
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!