ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOWLANDS PROSPERITY - IMO 9225005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:LOWLANDS PROSPERITYAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9225005Hits:514
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier
DWT: 169,229
GT: 86,201
LOA: 288.970
Build: 2001. Hyundai Samho Heavy Industry Co Ltd
Flag: Belgium
21-09-11. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:John Oldendorff
IMO:9225005
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229262000
Callsign:9HA3181
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Prosperity (Until 2012 Jan)
- Lowlands Prosperous (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,201 tons
Summer DWT:169,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHN OLDENDORFF
© erwin willemse
John Oldendorff
© Willem Oldenburg
John Oldendorff
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!