ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOROCOBA - IMO 7412771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:TOROCOBAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7412771Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT CARRIER - BUILT 1975 - DWT 15.767 - LOA 138.43 MTS. - BEAM 21.4 MTS. - DRAFT 9.11 MTS. - OWNERS : MEDITERRANEA DI NAVIGAZIONE RAVENNA.
SOLD OR SCRAPPED
Vessel Identification
Name:Torrent
IMO:7412771
Former name(s):
- Tourmalet (Until 2001 Mar)
- Torocoba (Until 1991)
- Atlantic (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,954 tons
Summer DWT:15,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Torocoba
© simonwp
TORRENT
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Nov 25, 2005 15:57 (13 years ago)
I confirm tanker
built in Japan HASHIHAMA shypyard at Imabari 1975
reported in service
regards/fede
Gianpaolo on Nov 15, 2005 14:57 (13 years ago)
Intersting :last details for me in 2004 named TORRENT ,IMO:7412771.
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!