ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE TRIVIEW - IMO 9400887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:LAKE TRIVIEWAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9400887Hits:399
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
DWT: 32,282
GT: 20,236
LOA: 177.130
Build: 2009. Kanda Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Singapore
22-09-11. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivs Triview
IMO:9400887
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564361000
Callsign:9V8078
Former name(s):
- Lake Triview (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,236 tons
Summer DWT:32,282 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°26’4.06” N, 117°43’22.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 224° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ynt
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
11:30:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 00:00:52 UTCAukwi
2018 May 17th, 00:01:20 UTCVnvut
2018 May 13th, 00:15:02 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:14 UTCSgsin
2018 March 23rd, 21:00:38 UTCAu Lst
2018 February 28th, 13:00:47 UTCZa Dur
2018 February 18th, 04:00:29 UTCRe Reu
2018 January 9th, 21:00:41 UTCFr Lpe
2017 September 19th, 08:30:51 UTCClvap
2017 July 29th, 15:30:27 UTCJp Yok K
More Of This Ship
IVS TRIVIEW
© Anthony Legg
IVS TRIVIEW
© Anthony Legg
IVS TRIVIEW
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!