ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG MARIN - IMO 9297228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:BROVIG MARINAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 18, 2011IMO:9297228Hits:765
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The small Norvegian-owened Gibraltar-registered chemical/product tanker Brovig Marin, 3.450 dwt, built 2005, departing Gothenburg on September 18th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brovig Marin
IMO:9297228
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236342000
Callsign:ZDHP4
Former name(s):
- Vedrey Heden (Until 2008 Dec)
- Serra D (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,262 tons
Summer DWT:3,450 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°44’30” N, 9°44’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 183° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Roningen
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 14:00:18 UTCKnarrevik
2018 August 14th, 20:00:28 UTCRoningen
2018 August 9th, 13:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 13:00:47 UTCImmigham
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 29th, 05:00:20 UTCAveroi
2018 July 26th, 10:00:54 UTCRisavik
2018 July 24th, 04:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCImmingham
2018 July 19th, 06:00:02 UTCSarpsborg
More Of This Ship
Key Marin
© Patrick Deenik
Key Marin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Key Marin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!