ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnsailor - IMO 7119745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karl H. Struve [View profile]Title:FinnsailorAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:December 04, 1980IMO:7119745Hits:1,628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Finnsailor" was delivered 28.01.1972 by Rheinstahl Nordseewerke, Emden, to Enso-Gutzeit Oy (Oy Finnlines ltd).During a charter to Concordia Line (Christian Haaland) from April 1976 to February 1978 she was named "Concordia Saior" but then her name was reverted to Finnsailor". I took my shot 01.12.1980 in German Bight.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aconcagua 1
IMO:7119745
Former name(s):
- Aconcagua (Until 1993 Aug)
- Finnsailor (Until 1981)
- Concordia Sailor (Until 1978)
- Finnsailor (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,585 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finnsailor
© Juha Luukka
Finnsailor
© Juha Luukka
FINNSAILOR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!