ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ana Maria - IMO 7311678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:Ana MariaAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 30, 2007IMO:7311678Hits:1,843
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
seen on southern part of Cyprus island, west bound
Vessel Identification
Name:Ana Maria
IMO:7311678
Former name(s):
- Dimitra (Until 2003 Apr)
- Melquiades Ville De Nantes (Until 1994 Jan)
- Gera (Until 1992 Mar)
- Gaviota (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,169 tons
Summer DWT:5,792 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaviota
© Frits Olinga
DIMITRA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ANA MARIA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
vovashap on Sep 26, 2011 18:00 (6 years ago)
Dear Kari Jokinen,

You are absolutely wright.
Many thanks for you info.

Best regards,
Volodymyr
kari jokinen on Sep 26, 2011 15:56 (6 years ago)
I belive this?

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=922417
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!