ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M. DEMIREL - IMO 7125249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:M. DEMIRELAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:November 30, 2007IMO:7125249Hits:1,051
Location:Izmir, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor in bay of Izmir, as stated already broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Sultankoy 1
IMO:7125249
Former name(s):
- M.demirel (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mehmet Aksoy (Until 1995 Nov)
- Yavuz Emre (Until 1990 Jul)
- Agios Antonios (Until 1984)
- Malayan Aspiration (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,887 tons
Summer DWT:6,415 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
vovashap on Sep 26, 2011 18:02 (7 years ago)
Dear Manuel Mohedano Torres,

many thanks for your adequate and quite definite info.
I'd already applied it.

Best regards,
Volodymyr
Manuel Mohedano Torres on Sep 26, 2011 16:10 (7 years ago)
Nice photo, vovashap...

Imo: 7125249
Year of build: 1971
Builder: Miho Shipbuilding (Shimizu, Japan)
Yard number: 799
GT: 3.910
DWT: 6.415
LOA: 106 m.
LPP: 97.5 m.
Beam: 17.4 m.
Max. draft: 7,1 m.
Max speed: 13 knots

Names:
1971: MALAYAN ASPIRATION
1981: AGIOS ANTONIOS
1984: YAVUZ EMRE
1990: MEHMET AKSOY
1995: M. DEMIREL
2008: SULTANKOY 1

Broken Up in Aliaga (03/11/2009).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!