ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRICE - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:BEATRICEAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9053828Hits:625
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pictured Nieuwe Waterweg at Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°21’27.89” N, 20°21’43.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 244° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 13:20:34 UTCPasajes
2018 October 7th, 05:00:55 UTCRostock
2018 July 14th, 13:00:54 UTCParnu
2018 June 27th, 16:00:35 UTCSkulte
2018 June 25th, 00:00:45 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 20th, 03:00:08 UTCJelsa
2018 June 16th, 03:00:48 UTCBeverwijk
2018 June 10th, 05:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:25 UTCParnu
2018 May 16th, 09:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Beata
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beata
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beata
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!