ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABIS CALAIS - IMO 9547336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ABIS CALAISAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9547336Hits:637
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ABIS CALAIS Coming in the Port of Emden on 24.9.2011

Build 2011
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Abis Calais
IMO:9547336
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246668000
Callsign:PBXX
Former name(s):
- Volharding 690 (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’45.96” N, 21°33’46.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 225° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Dkave
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 16:00:29 UTCSeljestokken
2018 July 1st, 19:00:53 UTCSillamae
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:57 UTCDkave
2018 June 15th, 18:00:11 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 June 13th, 21:00:53 UTCBekkeri
2018 June 13th, 18:00:58 UTCMuuga
2018 June 6th, 01:00:07 UTCFo Order
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCDebre
2018 May 15th, 18:00:00 UTCGdansk
2018 May 11th, 13:00:03 UTCVyborg
More Of This Ship
LONGVIND
© Malte Classens
LONGVIND
© Malte Classens
LONGVIND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!