ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISKANDER - IMO 9375587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:ISKANDERAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9375587Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ISKANDER en Sanlucar de Barrameda navegando por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 26 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Iskander
IMO:9375587
Flag:Tunisia
MMSI:672296000
Callsign:3V4713
Former name(s):
- Aspasia (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Goulette
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°12’45.84” N, 2°55’35.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 308° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tek
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
02:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:53 UTCTr Ere
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:41 UTCTr Tek
2018 May 15th, 10:00:25 UTCDz Mos
2018 May 1st, 23:00:47 UTCGr Kva
2018 April 27th, 06:00:11 UTCGr Itm
2018 April 18th, 22:00:31 UTCFr No
2018 April 15th, 22:00:13 UTCIt Svn
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:19 UTCGr Gpa
2018 March 15th, 06:00:13 UTCGr Pir
2018 March 7th, 01:00:36 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
ISKANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ISKANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ISKANDER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!