ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABIS CALAIS - IMO 9547336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ABIS CALAISAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9547336Hits:807
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ABIS CALAIS Coming in the Port of Emden on 24.9.2011

Build 2011
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Abis Calais
IMO:9547336
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246668000
Callsign:PBXX
Former name(s):
- Volharding 690 (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’58.8” N, 16°46’18.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 57° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
11:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 07:00:50 UTCWaterford
2018 September 4th, 01:00:56 UTCVyborg
2018 August 30th, 14:00:23 UTCStettin
2018 August 24th, 14:00:30 UTCVyborg
2018 August 16th, 16:00:31 UTCBekkeri
2018 August 11th, 08:00:38 UTCSeljestokken
2018 August 7th, 02:00:33 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 6th, 16:00:29 UTCSeljestokken
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:24 UTCCastellon
2018 July 11th, 15:00:31 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Longvind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LONGVIND
© Malte Classens
LONGVIND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!