ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 9180841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9180841Hits:697
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NINA Coming in the Port of Emden on 24.9.2011

Build 1998
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Karoli
IMO:9180841
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229536000
Callsign:9HA3389
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2013 Aug)
- Melody (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’13.42” N, 28°41’3.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 90° (95°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 18:00:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:19 UTCAvedore
2018 July 20th, 15:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 July 17th, 14:00:26 UTCSolvesborg
2018 July 6th, 21:00:47 UTCHargshamn
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 29th, 16:00:20 UTCTau
2018 June 25th, 20:00:27 UTCGent
2018 June 24th, 23:00:44 UTCGhent
2018 June 20th, 01:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Melody
© Manfred Christian
Karoli
© Robbie Cox
Karoli
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!