ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 9180841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9180841Hits:725
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NINA Coming in the Port of Emden on 24.9.2011

Build 1998
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Karoli
IMO:9180841
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229536000
Callsign:9HA3389
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2013 Aug)
- Melody (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’2.83” N, 18°31’35.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:19 UTCAvedore
2018 June 20th, 04:00:55 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 20th, 15:00:46 UTCKalinigrad
2018 May 20th, 15:00:18 UTCKalinigragrad
2018 May 17th, 01:00:13 UTCJelsa
2018 May 12th, 18:00:03 UTCSchiedam
2018 May 7th, 19:00:11 UTCParnu
2018 May 4th, 09:00:09 UTCNaestved
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:13 UTCRanders
2018 April 25th, 08:30:40 UTCKoping
More Of This Ship
Karoli
© Robbie Cox
Karoli
© Robbie Cox
KAROLI
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!