ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE - IMO 7521170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:EAGLEAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 12, 2006IMO:7521170Hits:1,495
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor of Tartous roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle
IMO:7521170
Former name(s):
- Crimea (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,651 tons
Summer DWT:6,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crimea
© simonwp
EAGLE
© MAHMOUD SHD
EAGLE
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!