ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY'S - IMO 8416152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:GALAXY'SAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:August 14, 2006IMO:8416152Hits:1,052
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor on Parana river near San Nicolas
Vessel Identification
Name:Mounie K
IMO:8416152
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720869000
Callsign:CPB905
Former name(s):
- Galaxy's (Until 2012 Nov)
- Galaxy (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,855 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOUNIE K
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
GALAXY'S
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GALAXY'S
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 26, 2011 18:00 (6 years ago)
Hi Vovashap
GALAXY'S
IMO number 8416152
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1304078
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!