ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHINOUSSA - IMO 8618920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SHINOUSSAAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8618920Hits:740
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Omega
IMO:8618920
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014020
Callsign:A8QW7
Former name(s):
- Sea King (Until 2013 Apr)
- Shinoussa (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,793 tons
Summer DWT:46,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea King
© Capt.Gadafi
Shinoussa
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Shinoussa
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 21, 2007 16:49 (9 years ago)
Hi Marcelo

hought you might be interested in some additional information to go with your fine photograph

IMO number: 8618920
Flag: Greece
Port of Registry: Piraeus
Call sign: SVQQ
Type of vessel: Oil Tanker
Type of hull: Double Hull
Registered owner: JAGUAR SHIIPING INC. MAJURO, AJELTAKE ISLAND,MARSHALL ISLANDS Through ELETSON CORPORATION
Built : KOREA SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING CORP.
Date Delivered: March 15, 1990
Class notation: 100 A1, OIL TANKER, ESP, LMC, UMS, IGS
LOA (Length Over All): 183.2 Metres
Extreme breadth: 32.226 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 42.16 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 91 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 48.13 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 68.1 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 82.3 Metres
Net Tonnage: 13451
Gross Tonnage: 27793
Nationality of Master GREECE
Nationality of Officers: GREEK
Nationality of Crew: PHILIPPINO

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!