ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZACHARY TAYLOR - IMO 8982589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:ZACHARY TAYLORAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:8982589Hits:833
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
Vessel Name: ZACHARY TAYLOR USCG Doc. No.: 1033999
Vessel Service: PASSENGER (INSPECTED) IMO Number: 8982589
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted Call Sign: WDA6049
Hull Material: ALUMINUM Hull Number: 1652
Ship Builder: BREAUX'S BAY CRAFT INC Year Built: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Zachary Taylor
IMO:8982589
MMSI:367455780
Callsign:WDD4780
Former name(s):
- Samuel P. (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crew Boat
Gross tonnage:219 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!