ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GITTE TORBEN S433 - IMO 7431569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:GITTE TORBEN S433Added:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:7431569Hits:1,117
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Gitte Torben arriving in Lerwick, 26th September 2011.

Built: 1974
Gross tonnage: 443

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Hametner
IMO:7431569
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219240000
Callsign:OXHQ
Former name(s):
- Gitte Torben (Until 2012 Nov)
- Starholm (Until 2003 Jul)
- Triton (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:443 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria Hametner S229
© John van Zijderveld
Maria Hametner S229
© John van Zijderveld
MARIA HAMETNER
© Arie de Ruijter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!