ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASHEIM - IMO 9247106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:AASHEIMAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9247106Hits:1,212
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 25/09/2011. Aasheim. Home Port: Gibraltar. Flag: Gibraltar. Build: 2001. Call Sign: ZDKD8. 4112 gt. 5826 dwt. Owner: Aasen Transport AS - Mosterhamn/Norway. Manager: Aasen Shipping AS - Mosterhamn/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasheim
IMO:9247106
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236598000
Callsign:ZDKD8
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,826 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°10’52.68” N, 3°2’44.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 258° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast Plt
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:30:35 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 8th, 18:00:29 UTCJelsa Norway
2018 September 6th, 14:00:17 UTCButzfleith Elbe Plt
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:00 UTCFlushing
2018 August 31st, 04:00:26 UTCEmden
2018 August 29th, 19:00:59 UTCKragero
2018 August 25th, 02:30:35 UTCJelsa
2018 August 23rd, 03:30:36 UTCWaiting Order
2018 August 21st, 06:30:51 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 15th, 04:00:27 UTCKragero
More Of This Ship
AASHEIM & LINNAU
© Igor Dilo
Aasheim
© Hannes van Rijn
AASHEIM
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!