ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ms. Sara Jane - IMO 9264635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:Ms. Sara JaneAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9264635Hits:1,541
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel Name: MS SARA JANE USCG Doc. No.: 1131594
Vessel Service: OFFSHORE SUPPLY VESSEL IMO Number: 9264635
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry Call Sign: WDB2604
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 423
Ship Builder: BOLLINGER SHIPYARDS LOCKPORT LLC Year Built: 2002

Length (ft.): 185.2
Hailing Port: NEW ORLEANS LA Hull Depth (ft.): 19
Owner: M N M BOATS INC
1216 S BAYOU DR
GOLDEN MEADOW, LA 70357 Hull Breadth (ft.): 53
Gross Tonnage: 1544
Net Tonnage: 499
Documentation Issuance Date: October 21, 2010 Documentation Expiration Date: November 30, 2011

Previous Vessel Names: No Vessel Name Changes Previous Vessel Owners: M N M BOATS INC




Vessel Identification
Name:Odyssea Baron
IMO:9264635
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338628000
Callsign:WDG8780
Former name(s):
- Sara Jane (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!