ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Int'l Titan - IMO 8875279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:Int'l TitanAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:8875279Hits:804
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel Name: INT'L TITAN USCG Doc. No.: 639248
Vessel Service: OFFSHORE SUPPLY VESSEL IMO Number: 8875279
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted Call Sign: WDD6675
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 013
Ship Builder: MOSS POINT MARINE INC Year Built: 1981

Length (ft.): 130.2
Hailing Port: NEW ORLEANS LA Hull Depth (ft.): 10.5
Owner: INTERNATIONAL MARINE LLC
PO BOX 1607
LAROSE, LA 70373 Hull Breadth (ft.): 30
Gross Tonnage: 97
Net Tonnage: 66
Documentation Issuance Date: August 12, 2011 Documentation Expiration Date: September 30, 2012

Previous Vessel Names: CAPE SAN BLAS
Previous Vessel Owners: INTERNATIONAL MARINE LLC
ALLIANCE OFFSHORE LLC
NABORS US FINANCE LLC



Vessel Identification
Name:Gis Titan
IMO:8875279
MMSI:367176060
Callsign:WDD6675
Former name(s):
- Int'l Titan (Until 2013 Oct)
- Cape San Blas (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:301 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIS TITAN
© cdag
Int'l Titan
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!