ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TJONGER - IMO 5183871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:TJONGERAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:5183871Hits:1,461
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex KATSEDYK, Holland Amerika Lijn, Rotterdam)
New Waterway/Rozenburg (1970s late)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander's Mind
IMO:5183871
Former name(s):
- Marika J.lemos (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATSEDYK
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!