ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CYAN PHOENIX - IMO 9486570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CYAN PHOENIXAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:August 12, 2011IMO:9486570Hits:794
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
St Petersburg, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cyan Phoenix
IMO:9486570
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477925200
Callsign:VRHI9
Former name(s):
- Glory Modest (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,118 tons
Summer DWT:37,302 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’25.78” N, 89°57’49.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cortes Hodur
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
06:30:51 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 19:00:54 UTCSanta Marta
2018 June 21st, 19:00:43 UTCLake Charles
2018 June 15th, 09:00:26 UTCMx Coa
2018 May 28th, 10:30:51 UTCAltamira
2018 May 10th, 17:30:17 UTCMx Ver
2018 May 10th, 17:30:12 UTCMx Vep
2018 May 10th, 17:30:02 UTCMx Ver
2018 May 6th, 04:00:40 UTCMx Coa
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:30 UTCProgreso Mx;
2018 April 16th, 22:00:08 UTCMiss.river
More Of This Ship
Sredna Gora
© Cheslav
Sredna Gora
© Cheslav
Sredna Gora
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!