ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CLIPPER - IMO 7519945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CLIPPERAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:7519945Hits:894
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
seen under quite unusual condition at Cristobal
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Clipper
IMO:7519945
Former name(s):
- Ioannis (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sunny (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rozengracht (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,403 tons
Summer DWT:6,327 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rozengracht
© Frits Olinga
Sunny
© Michael Neidig
PACIFIC CLIPPER
© lohmi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!