ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RUHRORT - IMO 9075357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RMS RUHRORTAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9075357Hits:595
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 29, 2011. IMO 9075357. Ex-JASON 1993, TALOS 2000, PANTA RHEI 2006-2008. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Ruhrort
IMO:9075357
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305294000
Callsign:V2DP6
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Jason (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Jul)
- Talos (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jason (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,681 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’22.8” N, 11°35’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 117° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesbog Via Nok
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 06:00:41 UTCSolvesbog Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 11:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 03:00:32 UTCCreeksee
2018 August 13th, 03:00:25 UTCCreeksea
2018 August 9th, 23:30:37 UTCBrake
2018 August 7th, 08:00:44 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 July 30th, 19:00:32 UTCSolvesbog Via Nok
2018 July 27th, 13:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 05:00:09 UTCHull Via Nok
More Of This Ship
RMS Ruhrort
© simonwp
RMS RUHRORT
© Malte Classens
RMS RUHRORT
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!