ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BUCHHOLZ - IMO 9148154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:RMS BUCHHOLZAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9148154Hits:478
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 18, 2011. IMO 9148154. Ex-REGULUS 1997-2004. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Buchholz
IMO:9148154
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304666000
Callsign:V2OR8
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°9’56.12” N, 27°59’3.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 179° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Trnem
Arrival:6th Oct 2019
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 18:00:41 UTCAmbarli
2018 July 30th, 23:00:42 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
Regulus
© simonwp
MAXAL RAISE
© Nektarios Papadakis
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!