ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARGAS - IMO 8813087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:POLARGASAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:8813087Hits:588
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 20, 2011. IMO 8813087. Ex-SKRIVERI 1990-1993. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Polargas
IMO:8813087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351038000
Callsign:3FLH3
Former name(s):
- Skriveri (Until 1993 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,137 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLAUDIA GAS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
POLARGAS
© Marcus-S
Polargas
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!