ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV VENEZUELA - IMO 9357846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:CSAV VENEZUELAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:May 18, 2009IMO:9357846Hits:1,023
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Puerto Limon
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhl Audacia
IMO:9357846
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091823
Callsign:A8TE8
Former name(s):
- Mell Sentosa (Until 2014 Aug 04)
- Csav Venezuela (Until 2011 Sep 28)
- Mell Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep 28)
- G.e.lessing (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHL AUDACIA
© Marius Esman
RHL AUDACIA
© martin klingsick
MELL SENTOSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!