ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI CARIBE - IMO 9145267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:MELFI CARIBEAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:May 17, 2009IMO:9145267Hits:963
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchor on roads of Puerto Limon
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh East
IMO:9145267
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341771000
Callsign:V4EF3
Former name(s):
- Coneast (Until 2014 Dec 05)
- Melfi Caribe (Until 2010 Nov)
- Accord D (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Steamers Prospect (Until 2008 Mar 25)
- Cook Strait (Until 2006 Aug)
- Steamers Prospect (Until 2004 Apr)
- Maersk Kampala (Until 2000)
- Steamers Prospect (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,937 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HH EAST
© carlo martinelli
HH EAST
© carlo martinelli
HH EAST
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!