ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMY - IMO 7627780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:KAMYAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:March 26, 1995IMO:7627780Hits:950
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAMY at Antwerp, 25 March 1995.
East German built 'Meridian' - POTSDAM type
Vessel Identification
Name:Rinos
IMO:7627780
Former name(s):
- Dresden (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,672 tons
Summer DWT:15,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRESDEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
DRESDEN
© Bob Scott
DRESDEN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!