ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANNE K - IMO 9006382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MARIANNE KAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9006382Hits:767
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Melody
IMO:9006382
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314392000
Callsign:8PAG7
Former name(s):
- Marianne K. (Until 2012 Feb 09)
- Corona (Until 2000 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’36.64” N, 1°2’35.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 229° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 10:00:30 UTCPt Lei
2018 May 26th, 08:00:52 UTCOrder
2018 May 25th, 08:00:34 UTCGb Imm
2018 May 16th, 08:00:26 UTCEs Alg
2018 May 13th, 02:30:31 UTCPt Set
2018 May 8th, 08:30:44 UTCTr Dil > Es Bcn
2018 April 19th, 14:30:14 UTCMersin
2018 April 9th, 06:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 9th, 06:00:21 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 28th, 05:00:39 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
SEA MELODY
© timbo2
MARIANNE K
© har
SEA MELODY
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!