ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELINA - IMO 9122605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MELINAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9122605Hits:1,079
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Melina
IMO:9122605
Former name(s):
- Swan (Until 2010 Nov)
- Mol Mosel (Until 2009 Jul)
- Apl Qingdao (Until 2008 Jun)
- Mol Mosel (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mosel (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,923 tons
Summer DWT:61,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELINA
© Brian Wayne Scott
MELINA
© Brian Wayne Scott
MELINA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!