ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS WIND - IMO 9126704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:ATLAS WINDAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9126704Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLAS WIND en Sanlucar de Barrameda navegando por el Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 26 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wind
IMO:9126704
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248848000
Callsign:9HA2547
Former name(s):
- Caja Empress (Until 2010 Oct)
- St.andrews (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cec Asia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2004 Jun)
- Scm Venezuela (Until 2001 May)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,196 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’18.62” N, 23°57’41.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 99° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta/romania
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 09:00:21 UTCThessaloniki
2018 August 11th, 23:00:23 UTCVasto
2018 August 5th, 10:00:33 UTCAnnaba
2018 July 11th, 20:00:40 UTCLagos
2018 June 26th, 13:00:38 UTCChioggia
2018 June 14th, 06:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 8th, 20:00:33 UTCChalkis
2018 May 16th, 16:00:19 UTCLagos/greece
2018 April 29th, 06:00:43 UTCFos/france
2018 April 10th, 08:00:59 UTCChalkis/greece
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WIND
© Dennis Mortimer
ATLAS WIND
© Emmanuel.L
Atlas Wind
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!