ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR RIVER - IMO 8513819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:MERKUR RIVERAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:January 01, 1999IMO:8513819Hits:1,134
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
waiting for namechange
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino East
IMO:8513819
Former name(s):
- Scio Star (Until 2009 Nov)
- Msc Africa (Until 2009 Jul)
- Tiger Sea (Until 2007 May)
- Scio Star (Until 2003 Mar)
- Merkur River (Until 2003 Feb)
- Venezuela (Until 2001 Nov)
- Msc Diego (Until 1999 Jan)
- Merkur River (Until 1998 Jul)
- Cmb Antwerp (Until 1997)
- Antwerp (Until 1994)
- Ville De Saturne (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,250 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINO EAST
© Urs Steiner
MSC AFRICA
© lys
MSC AFRICA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!