ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MGARR - IMO 8208543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:MGARRAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:August 16, 2011IMO:8208543Hits:560
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker MGARR reg. in Malta.built in 1984 (9HQMB)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaiser Sea
IMO:8208543
Flag:Angola
MMSI:603810400
Callsign:D2V45
Former name(s):
- Mgarr (Until 2012 Jul)
- Fujairah Pearl (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ecoref I (Until 2004 Jun)
- Donagus (Until 1995 Mar)
- Siva Star (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,209 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Luanda
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°44’52.59” S, 13°15’13.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Luanda Angola
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
00:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 00:00:15 UTCLuanda Angola
2012 June 1st, 08:00:17 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
Kaiser Sea
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kaiser Sea
© Vladimir Knyaz
mgarr
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!