ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAGORA - IMO 9235878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:ZAGORAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9235878Hits:974
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
greek bulker, Name ZAROPA or similar, IMO not clear
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagora
IMO:9235878
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240236000
Callsign:SYXW
Former name(s):
- Hedwig Oldendorff (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,391 tons
Summer DWT:73,435 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Andros
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’53.82” N, 118°22’43.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 179° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 23:00:48 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 17th, 04:00:14 UTCZhu Hai Gao Lan
2018 April 27th, 23:30:57 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 8th, 12:00:23 UTCHuang Hua
2018 February 16th, 20:00:59 UTCZhu Hai Gao Lan
More Of This Ship
ZHUN XING 3
© GORDON DALZELL
ZAGORA
© Pedro Amaral
ZAGORA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Hoppe on Sep 27, 2011 09:32 (6 years ago)
Thank you Rick for support
Andreas
Patalavaca on Sep 27, 2011 07:43 (6 years ago)
Hi Andreas, it is the Goulandris owned 'Zagora', IMO 9235878.
Regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!